Register    Login    Search   View active topics    FAQ




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject:
 Post Posted: Sat Aug 19, 2006 6:21 am 
Offline
Mortal
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 6:14 am
Posts: 9
Location: Milton keynes, England
On Shaolin monks I completed all smoke missions and then went back to him and he said you have unlocked MK2. But i cant seem to use it, is this because i have it on ps2? Thanks for any help.


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
 Post Posted: Sat Aug 19, 2006 9:31 am 
Offline
God
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2005 2:40 pm
Posts: 3853
Location: Orlando, FL
PSN: Sever2ndtoNone
<span style='color:green'>hmm did you finsih the adventure mode? i mean it works fine on ps2, i have it too. but i didnt quite adventrue until i beat it, then i played. lol, btw anyone have like a fatality/special list for mk2 on ps2? lol</span>


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
 Post Posted: Sat Aug 19, 2006 11:26 am 
Offline
Mortal
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 6:14 am
Posts: 9
Location: Milton keynes, England
yeah i only found smoke after i had completed adventure lol, where do u go to play it then? I have the PAL version of the game so that could be it


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
 Post Posted: Sat Aug 19, 2006 1:04 pm 
Offline
Elder God
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 08, 2003 4:17 pm
Posts: 8131
Location: Bulgaria, Germany
Side: Light
XBox Live: Armored Gambid
Mortal Kombat II has been cut from the PAL PS2 version of Shaolin Monks, because of the Smoke glitch in it.

_________________
I Rule This World!

Image

By the unholy darkness that consumes me, I will have the Earthrealm.

Mortal Kombat Secrets Founder and Webmaster


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
 Post Posted: Wed Aug 23, 2006 8:51 am 
Offline
Mortal
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 6:14 am
Posts: 9
Location: Milton keynes, England
Ahhh right thanks for that, kinda pointless smoke being in the pal version then lol


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
 Post Posted: Tue Sep 26, 2006 1:29 am 
Offline
God
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 13, 2006 10:11 am
Posts: 4851
Yeah,it's pointless.i would like it if MK II was in,though,as we have PAL only too... :(


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
 Post Posted: Tue Sep 26, 2006 3:31 pm 
Offline
Apprentice
User avatar

Joined: Mon Apr 17, 2006 7:30 pm
Posts: 81
I think I've read about this glitch before. So far, nobody has been able to fix it.


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
 Post Posted: Tue Sep 26, 2006 10:37 pm 
Offline
God
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 13, 2006 10:11 am
Posts: 4851
Yea,it's kinda tough to do.I couldn't do it.


Top 
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

 Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group

  Design by Mighty Gorgon